1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root [ERA] EH06 OLYMPUS rom

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by ksmullins88, Aug 24, 2011.

  1. ksmullins88

    ksmullins88 Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    11
    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010

    Dec 3, 2010
    11
    1
    36
    Uploaded!!!

    Post under construction.... READ THE WHOLE OP

    [​IMG]

    EH06 OLYMPUS
    V 1.4

    Epic Revolution for Android​

    EH06 Deodexed base huge thanks to Decad3nce

    We here at ERA are in no way shape or form responsible for voiding your warranty or breaking your device.

    INCLUDES::::

    Eg22 plus kernel - Chris41g
    Auto ZipAlign at boot
    Auto Converts to EXT4
    Pre Rooted
    Ram tweaks
    Sdcard speed boost
    Custom boot and shutdown animations
     

    Advertisement

  2. ksmullins88

    ksmullins88 Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    11
    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010

    Dec 3, 2010
    11
    1
    36
    Screen shots!!!
    RED THEME
    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG][​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]


    More coming soon. Still working on the full theme
     
  3. ksmullins88

    ksmullins88 Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    11
    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2010

    Dec 3, 2010
    11
    1
    36
    mine

    10 char
     
  4. Seddy

    Seddy Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    63
    Posts:
    308
    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2010

    Apr 22, 2010
    308
    31
    63
    Male
    Package Handler - UPS
    at home...
    No 4G toggle in the notification bar? I like the look of this rom but that toggle is something I use on a regular basis... :(
     
  5. epic4g_android

    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2011

    Sep 17, 2011
    1
    0
    5
    I installed it a week ago. Love the look of it. Black and red are awesome. The only problem i have is that 3g, 4g, wifi, and gps signals have no strength compared to what i had using viper rom(EC05). Is it the modem. If it is can I change/flash the modem back to EC05 modem or the new EH17 modem without messing anything up. I'm kinda new at this stuff.
     

Share This Page

Loading...