1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

from iphone to pulse

Discussion in 'Introductions' started by Claymore, Oct 19, 2009.

  1. Claymore

    Claymore Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009

    Oct 19, 2009
    1
    0
    25
    Howdy All,
    Just joined and having a quick look about.
    I have just got me T-mobile Pulse ( UK) and its pretty good but.............
    I cant sync with Vista ( or so it appears).

    I'll just have to perservere maybe unless someone knows different.

    Ive had a hacked iPhone on T-Mobile for around 3 years now so I know how difficult these things can be lol

    Anyway, if anyone can help with this "Syncing feeling" ive got please let me know.

    P.S. sorry for the poor joke lol

    Joe
     

    Advertisement

  2. shivers316

    shivers316 Godmember
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    3,042
    Joined:
    Oct 18, 2008

    Oct 18, 2008
    3,042
    984
    213
    Welcome to the forums! :)
     
  3. Carl C

    Carl C Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    238
    Posts:
    6,062
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2009

    Sep 11, 2009
    6,062
    38
    238
    Student
    London
    Hi Claymore ,

    Welcome to AF forums & The Android Community with your New pulse! :D

    Hopefully , your Vista bug will sort it's self out for an update. Matybe the Techies for the Pulse was focussing to much on Windows 7 to sync lol :)
     
  4. justjimjpc

    justjimjpc Premium Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    663
    Posts:
    10,543
    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008

    Nov 3, 2008
    10,543
    210
    663
    Washington DC, USA
    Welcome to the AF forums and enjoy your visits !! :cool:
     

Share This Page

Loading...