1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root Game data

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by benslgdroid, Aug 13, 2011.

  1. benslgdroid

    benslgdroid rockstar
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    2,568
    Joined:
    May 18, 2011

    May 18, 2011
    2,568
    859
    213
    Male
    production assistant (pa), graphic artist
    Magrathea
    Titanium backup didn't backup my game data.
     

    Advertisement

  2. AndyOpie150

    AndyOpie150 <strong> <a href="http://androidforums.com/optimus
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    343
    Posts:
    5,625
    Joined:
    May 13, 2011

    May 13, 2011
    5,625
    1,532
    343
    Laborer (all the dirty nasty work nobody else want
    Florida
    It doesn't automatically backup data unless you set up a scheduled time for it to it,and what you want it to backup. If you did that,did you run a batch backup just before you decide to change ROM's. If I do these things,my data is always there.
     
  3. benslgdroid

    benslgdroid rockstar
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    2,568
    Joined:
    May 18, 2011

    May 18, 2011
    2,568
    859
    213
    Male
    production assistant (pa), graphic artist
    Magrathea
    I ran batch on changed or updated apps
     
  4. MacFett

    MacFett Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    223
    Posts:
    3,236
    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2011

    Mar 28, 2011
    3,236
    740
    223
    Male
    Worshipping Cthulhu
    Sietch Tabr
    Then the app hadn't changed or was updated.
     
  5. benslgdroid

    benslgdroid rockstar
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    2,568
    Joined:
    May 18, 2011

    May 18, 2011
    2,568
    859
    213
    Male
    production assistant (pa), graphic artist
    Magrathea
    Before my last flash I ran a full backup and it worked. Must be only when its a new ap version it shows on that batch.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...