1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support gameloft hd games

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by gigavic27, Feb 12, 2011.

  1. gigavic27

    gigavic27 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    100
    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2011

    Feb 6, 2011
    100
    2
    56
    Hey guys just wanted to know if gameloft hd games worked on your gt540's cuz I go to the website and I go to android games section but I can't find any of them is it my phone or the website that is causing this? Help please:):thinking:
     

    Advertisement

    YouTu_01 likes this.
  2. Devil_Dude

    Devil_Dude Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    4
    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2011

    Feb 5, 2011
    4
    0
    5
    Playing Video Games
    Inside my home. :p
    hey buddy i was even eager to know about it.
    because i have lg optimus one p500...
     
  3. YouTu_01

    YouTu_01 Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    286
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2011

    Feb 19, 2011
    286
    40
    43
    Trying to help people with tech Stuff
    Mexico
    there are several videos on youtube showing this phone running those games, however whenever i try to run them they won't run at all, or they run at a different resolution
     
  4. Arcanium

    Arcanium Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    12
    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2011

    Feb 2, 2011
    12
    0
    15
    well the only way ud run those games its with overclock and swappper, some of those gameloft games dont auto adjust to device screen size, which means buttonsll be off the screen

    unless u got any app to change game or mobile res which i dont believe there one, u wont be able to play some gameloft games
     
  5. YouTu_01

    YouTu_01 Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    286
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2011

    Feb 19, 2011
    286
    40
    43
    Trying to help people with tech Stuff
    Mexico
    But swap doesn't work for everyone, that's the problem
     
  6. Arcanium

    Arcanium Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    12
    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2011

    Feb 2, 2011
    12
    0
    15

    explain that
     
  7. YouTu_01

    YouTu_01 Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    286
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2011

    Feb 19, 2011
    286
    40
    43
    Trying to help people with tech Stuff
    Mexico
    Doesn't work for me, it creates the file ..however swapper doesn't enable it ,so setcpu won't show anything swap being used
     

Share This Page

Loading...