1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support GzWorld crashes immediately

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by mgb1968, Jul 23, 2013.

  1. mgb1968

    mgb1968 Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2012

    Jun 26, 2012
    2
    0
    5
    Anyone else experiencing this?

    Error says, Unfortunately G'zWorld has stopped. Click ok and app shuts down. Seems to be related to GPS, but all other GPS functions work correctly.

    I did restore to see if something i installed did it but is broken regardless.
     

    Advertisement

  2. DaysInn

    DaysInn Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    36
    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2012

    Feb 21, 2012
    36
    4
    16
    Yes same here tried several times same error
     
  3. mgb1968

    mgb1968 Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2012

    Jun 26, 2012
    2
    0
    5
    Thanks for the input. Sounds like a bug to me.
     
  4. hawken50

    hawken50 Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    13
    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2011

    Dec 26, 2011
    13
    1
    16
    mine gave me an error, something about not the original sim card installed. I cleared the data of all the GZ apps. worked fine after that.
     
  5. xmguy1

    xmguy1 Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    179
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2013

    Sep 16, 2013
    179
    8
    36
    Male
    McMinnville, TN
    Mine does that too. I put the original Sim in along with "my" Sim in and it still crashes. I tried to clear all the app data too.
     
  6. Ihwalpraja

    Ihwalpraja Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2014

    Jul 27, 2014
    3
    0
    5
    i HAVE SAME PROBLEM BRO...
    How to fix this Problem
     
  7. tntsanev

    tntsanev Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    11
    Joined:
    Jun 10, 2014

    Jun 10, 2014
    11
    0
    15
    Male
    BG
    Try G'zgear from the menu open settings and on top chek GPS automatic acquisition... If it doesn't solve the problem I don't know what's wrong.
    At this moment I also have a GPS blackout. Had few in the past and after a while it compleatly desapiered. I solved it only by restoring from the CWM point. Unfortunatly manny apps ware gonne missing, but it did the trick for that time.
     

Share This Page

Loading...