1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support HELP! No signal.

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by androiduser96, Oct 10, 2012.

  1. androiduser96

    androiduser96 Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    381
    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2011

    Dec 29, 2011
    381
    32
    43
    Hialeah, FL
    Well, i had signal till like right now. Till i checked out something about LTE and it went away. I still have 4G but no signal. I have PRL 3000.

    Anyone? HELP!
     

    Advertisement

  2. tiede

    tiede Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    1,494
    Joined:
    Mar 3, 2011

    Mar 3, 2011
    1,494
    522
    213
    Male
    curious, aren't we?
    Orlando, Fl
    Make sure the phone is not in LTE only mode.
    And reboot you device.
    Of course, knowing what app you were using and what exactly you did would probably get you more help than this. ;)
     
  3. androiduser96

    androiduser96 Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    381
    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2011

    Dec 29, 2011
    381
    32
    43
    Hialeah, FL
    I took it out of LTE only mode. Put in LTE & CDMA mode. It works fine now. And it was a shortcut. :D thanks.
     
  4. Mexjoker

    Mexjoker I'm Not Real, Doris!
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    313
    Posts:
    3,078
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2011

    Aug 1, 2011
    3,078
    1,008
    313
    Male
    High School Student
    Atlanta, Georgia
    This happened to me too but I woke up and there was no 4G. Only 3G. Guess metro was updating their towers
     
  5. poohcole

    poohcole Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2012

    Nov 17, 2012
    3
    0
    5
    Im having the same prob
     
  6. poohcole

    poohcole Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2012

    Nov 17, 2012
    3
    0
    5
    Ok this morning I lost all bars when I was on instagram. this is the 3rd time this is happening to me . is there any way I can get my bars back So I make calls & text !!!

    I Need help ASAP
     
  7. Mexjoker

    Mexjoker I'm Not Real, Doris!
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    313
    Posts:
    3,078
    Joined:
    Aug 1, 2011

    Aug 1, 2011
    3,078
    1,008
    313
    Male
    High School Student
    Atlanta, Georgia
    When you go into the dialer and enter #. Does it go to the LG hidden menu?
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...