1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

How to activate touchwiz?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by kpatel, Mar 13, 2010.

  1. kpatel

    kpatel Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    20
    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2010

    Jan 3, 2010
    20
    1
    16
    USA
    Hi everyone I am running gde and was wondering how i can get running touch wiz again because I want to see if the force bug fix works because kkarlin said it is staring to work.
     

    Advertisement

  2. Mastermind278

    Mastermind278 Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    53
    Posts:
    283
    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009

    Menu>>Settings>>Application Settings>>Manage Applications>>Home>>Clear Defaults.
     
    kpatel likes this.
  3. spiz

    spiz Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    93
    Posts:
    920
    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2010

    Feb 14, 2010
    920
    128
    93
    Redmond, OR
    If you're wanting to root, you could try BH_MAN's Behold2 stock rom w/ no TouchWiz. He added the update to it, so you basically get the update minus the added bloatware and it runs faster.
     

Share This Page

Loading...