1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support htc inspire nothing works!

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by phonerloner, Mar 20, 2011.

  1. phonerloner

    phonerloner Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011

    Mar 20, 2011
    3
    0
    5
    so a couple of days ago i got my new htc inspire 4g by att and at first it was great but... first off i didnt know about the random data that was being used and thus i didnt know that i was randomly being billed. secondly unresponsive touchscreen.and third my largest concern my internet,google,youtube,facebook,mail,gtunes search,and everything that needs a signal or wifi to work doesnt. it all stopped working even android market,it says ATTENTION!
    A network error has occured.Retry,or cancel and return to the previous screen.
    no matter how many times i retry nothing happens.youtube says:There was a problem with the network
    facebook says: there was en error while fetching the data.
    gtunes just doesnt search.i am connected to wifi.and quite frankly i am not happy with the overall performance of this cellular device,the reason being i have already had to go to the att store 3 times for just this phone.and all this happens when i have great signal on wifi and cellular signal AND 4G WHICH JUST HAPPENS TO BE SOOOO GREAT
     

    Advertisement

  2. LittleAnt

    LittleAnt Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    157
    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2011

    Feb 23, 2011
    157
    19
    38
    Aerospace Engineer
    Los Angeles, CA
    sounds like you were made in the iPhone mold there, friend!
     
  3. erwaso

    erwaso Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    94
    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2011

    Mar 5, 2011
    94
    3
    16
    CO
    1800-331-0500 or.611 from ur Inspire

    Its at&t customer service :) goodluck!
     
  4. phonerloner

    phonerloner Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2011

    Mar 20, 2011
    3
    0
    5
    well everything works again... after i did the erase all data factory restore
     

Share This Page

Loading...