1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

I broke Leap?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by chcougar1, Jun 6, 2010.

  1. chcougar1

    chcougar1 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    90
    Joined:
    May 14, 2010

    May 14, 2010
    90
    1
    16
    Hey everyone,

    I think I messed something up on my Evo.

    When I first got the phone hitting the home button twice would launch the "Leap" screen which shows all home screens.

    Now when I do it a box comes up that says Complete Action Using:
    HTC Sense or Launcher and all I can do is choose one or the other.

    Any ideas on how to get it back?

    Thanks!
     

    Advertisement

  2. bestphonever

    bestphonever Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    29
    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2010

    Mar 25, 2010
    29
    7
    16
    Htc sense. use it as defualt.
     
  3. chcougar1

    chcougar1 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    90
    Joined:
    May 14, 2010

    May 14, 2010
    90
    1
    16
    Thanks a lot. Any idea on what may have happened to make it do that?

    Thanks again!
     
  4. sean76

    sean76 Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    4,460
    Joined:
    May 5, 2010

    May 5, 2010
    4,460
    779
    213
    THE BOSS
    NYC
     
  5. mas90guru

    mas90guru Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    79
    Joined:
    May 2, 2010

    May 2, 2010
    79
    6
    16
    Sage MAS90 Accounting Software Consultant
    CT
    Did you clear the defaults on the HTC Sense (applications menu) by chance? If so that may be why you're prompted.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...