1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support I pushed "Always Use" without wanting it...

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by Jeroentjee, Aug 21, 2010.

  1. Jeroentjee

    Jeroentjee Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    35
    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010

    Jan 7, 2010
    35
    0
    15
    I pushed the always use button on my htc hero for my home screen and now i can't change it :(. Can someone tell me how i can ?
     

    Advertisement

  2. Xyro

    Xyro 4 8 15 16 23 42
    Moderator
    Rank:
     #19
    Points:
    1,413
    Posts:
    12,881
    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2009

    Dec 1, 2009
    12,881
    9,209
    1,413
    UK
    Settings >> Applications >> Manage Applications >> Find the app in question, click it and hit 'Clear defaults'.

    That works for any app you set as default for something.
     
  3. Jeroentjee

    Jeroentjee Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    35
    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010

    Jan 7, 2010
    35
    0
    15
    You are the best man !
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...