1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support in call volume....

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by nuke777, Oct 7, 2010.

  1. nuke777

    nuke777 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    116
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010

    Aug 3, 2010
    116
    2
    36
    everytime I make a call or pick up the phone the in call volume reset to 50%. is there a way I can permanently set it to max??

    I am using latest galaxo.

    also the dial pad is not vibrating even though it is set to vibrate in the options.
     

    Advertisement

  2. Kamala

    Kamala Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    74
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    74
    7
    16
    BEG, SER
    Not sure about volume problem, never heard about it. I ll give you usual solution, WIPE it.
    And about vibrating, open dialpad, press menu button, preferences and check "Enable haptic feedback"
     
  3. nuke777

    nuke777 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    116
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010

    Aug 3, 2010
    116
    2
    36
    in galaxo there is no option for Enabling haptic feedback, there is an option for enabling dial pad vibrate and I already enabled it, still doesnt work.
     
  4. Kamala

    Kamala Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    74
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    74
    7
    16
    BEG, SER
    I dont have galaxo installed atm, and cba to revert back but Im SURE that there is option for it, maybe isnt named as haptic feedback, but check one more time options of your dialpad.
     
  5. weasel

    weasel Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    401
    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2010

    Mar 5, 2010
    401
    23
    38
    Nuclear Operator (no shit !!)
    Renfrew, ON
    I'm with Kamala. I am sure haptic feedback is on there somewhere ...
     
  6. nuke777

    nuke777 Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    116
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2010

    Aug 3, 2010
    116
    2
    36
    I reinstalled the bloody thing and I still dont have the vibrate on dial pad.
    also I used to have the name of my provider but instead now I get 302320....wtf?
     

Share This Page

Loading...