1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

is there any way to add more screens on my moto droid?

Discussion in 'Android Themes' started by Kaseyrae, Jun 22, 2010.

  1. Kaseyrae

    Kaseyrae Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    7
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    7
    0
    25
    CA
    Sadly three just isn't enough any more...
     

    Advertisement

  2. glitch32

    glitch32 Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    111
    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009

    Dec 7, 2009
    111
    2
    56
    IT
    Arizona
    Try ADW Launcher, that's what I use. Up to 7 screens, and it's much faster than stock. There's others too, like LauncherPro beta and helix launcher.
     
    Kaseyrae likes this.
  3. caustic

    caustic Guest
    Rank:
    None
    Posts:
    0
    Joined:

    I use LauncherPro, I really like how it makes the home screen scrolling super smooth.
     
    Kaseyrae likes this.
  4. Kaseyrae

    Kaseyrae Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    7
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    7
    0
    25
    CA
    Thank you guys :) there is just to many awsome widgets for just three screens! :p

    +1 thanks for both
     
  5. TelusMilestone

    TelusMilestone Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    88
    Posts:
    663
    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010

    Jun 23, 2010
    663
    35
    88
    Phones, more phones and yet more phones!
    Earth
    When I rooted mine it added two more! :D
     
  6. Kaseyrae

    Kaseyrae Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    7
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    7
    0
    25
    CA
    Is urs the moto droid? I got launcher prob but not extra screens..
     
  7. glitch32

    glitch32 Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    111
    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2009

    Dec 7, 2009
    111
    2
    56
    IT
    Arizona
    I used launcher pro a while back, so I don't remember exactly where the option is, but if you click the menu button while on the home screen there should be a launcher settings button. There's a way in that menu to add more screens, it will want to restart after you change it.
     
  8. Kaseyrae

    Kaseyrae Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    7
    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010

    Jun 22, 2010
    7
    0
    25
    CA
    I got it thanks :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...