1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Madmen and Netflix error code 600

Discussion in 'TV & Video' started by kryptonyt, Aug 26, 2011.

  1. kryptonyt

    kryptonyt Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    200
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2011

    Aug 3, 2011
    200
    37
    43
    Was streaming Madmen from Netflix trying to catch up before the new season starts.

    Just finished season 2 on Monday went to start season 3 on Tuesday when i got error code 600.

    Netflix said they are working on the problem but so far no go.

    Anyone run into the same problem?

    :thinking:
     

    Advertisement

  2. NightAngel79

    NightAngel79 Bounty Hunter Administrator
    Moderator
    Rank:
     #15
    Points:
    1,473
    Posts:
    22,913
    Joined:
    May 11, 2010

    May 11, 2010
    22,913
    9,479
    1,473
    Male
    IT Administrator
    Northern Ky
    on what device did this happen? or netflix itself totally went down
     
  3. melissapugs

    melissapugs Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    93
    Posts:
    732
    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2011

    Had this on my Sony PS3 for un momentito, then netflix updated itself- I was finishing season 4 myself. Fixed after about half a day. GL
     
  4. kryptonyt

    kryptonyt Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    200
    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2011

    Aug 3, 2011
    200
    37
    43
    It was on my Bravia which has a DMX-NV1 box on the back of it for streaming. But it's a Netflix system error and my guess is that it will happen on any device that streams from them.
     

Share This Page

Loading...