1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root MetrON2 cm 7.2 Fix?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by KrazY718 4ReaL, Jan 14, 2013.

  1. KrazY718 4ReaL

    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    6
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012

    Aug 10, 2012
    6
    0
    5
    Stated above, can someone help me get MetrON2 fix... I would really appreciate it! Thanks!:)
     

    Advertisement

  2. KageBeast

    KageBeast Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    173
    Posts:
    1,732
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012

    Feb 24, 2012
    1,732
    272
    173
    Male
    Twilight Town
    I posted it in the cm7.2 thread.
     
    KrazY718 4ReaL likes this.
  3. KrazY718 4ReaL

    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    6
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012

    Aug 10, 2012
    6
    0
    5
    Thanks man :D Also any idea for what to do for camera fix? A detailed description would be nice x) Im also guessing to install just mount system and data and install
     
  4. Killah1994

    Killah1994 Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    1,208
    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012

    Aug 15, 2012
    1,208
    275
    163
    Male
    For the camera you can purchase Fast Burst Camera from the playstore or download the free version ... it has focus and takes awesome pics
     
    KrazY718 4ReaL likes this.
  5. KrazY718 4ReaL

    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    6
    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2012

    Aug 10, 2012
    6
    0
    5
    I have the lite version installed but as soon as i start it, it says the camera could not be started... Im guessing i have to uninstall the original camera app?
     
  6. KageBeast

    KageBeast Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    173
    Posts:
    1,732
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2012

    Feb 24, 2012
    1,732
    272
    173
    Male
    Twilight Town
    No you can have two camera apps
     
  7. pressy4pie

    pressy4pie Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    68
    Posts:
    358
    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2012

    Feb 20, 2012
    358
    156
    68
    Male
    /media/connor
    I get that same error. log reveals it says the camera driver is in use. so i think the camera is somehow bricked cause i cant get it working on stock either. you wouldnt happen to have an asurion replacement would you?
     

Share This Page

Loading...