1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support Network usage 1013?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by ramcharger1979, Jul 24, 2010.

  1. ramcharger1979

    ramcharger1979 Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    58
    Posts:
    250
    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2010

    Apr 24, 2010
    250
    13
    58
    Managment
    Boise, ID
    Does anyone know what this is? If you have spare parts or battery left widget you can see this. When I click to see what the amount of usage is I always get a forceclose. For whatever reason this is always my highest network use.
     

    Advertisement

  2. Laurenvoco

    Laurenvoco Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010

    Oct 28, 2010
    1
    0
    5
    Buffalo, NY
    I am wondering about this too.
     
  3. necosino

    necosino Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    1,962
    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2010

    Apr 14, 2010
    1,962
    338
    163
    Accountant and semi-pro poker player
    Upstate NY
    I don't have "1013," but I do have "0" and it also causes a FC..
     

Share This Page

Loading...