1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support No Bars!!!

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by rhardin21, Feb 13, 2011.

  1. rhardin21

    rhardin21 Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2011

    Jan 13, 2011
    3
    0
    5
    I am tired of not having any bars in my house when I try to use this phone. what can I do to fix this issue!!!
     

    Advertisement

  2. [TheAndroid]

    [TheAndroid] Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    98
    Posts:
    672
    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2010

    Oct 30, 2010
    672
    63
    98
    Uh-Meh-Ric-Ah
    If you have a wireless in your house, you can use wifi for data. If you want Sprint's signal I suggest this...

    Sprint - Define Region
     
  3. nstg8r

    nstg8r Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    279
    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2010

    Nov 28, 2010
    279
    20
    38
    NY
    contact Sprint and see if they'll send you an airave unit
     

Share This Page

Loading...