1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Phone Number Question

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by Alan Ross, Nov 4, 2009.

  1. Alan Ross

    Alan Ross Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    35
    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009

    Nov 4, 2009
    35
    2
    16
    I transferred contacts from my old phone (Samsung Instinct). One of the numbers was a voicemail for another location. On the Instinct you put in the numbers with a pause in the string which allowed you to delay entry of saved access codes until the right time.
    Is there a way to do this on the Hero?
     

    Advertisement

  2. Alan Ross

    Alan Ross Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    35
    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009

    Nov 4, 2009
    35
    2
    16
    If you want to enter a phone number with pauses or access codes so you can access other voicemail accounts how do you do it?
     
  3. Alan Ross

    Alan Ross Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    35
    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2009

    Nov 4, 2009
    35
    2
    16
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...