1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Playing Lab simulations on Android

Discussion in 'Computers' started by sakasaheed, Jan 6, 2012.

  1. sakasaheed

    sakasaheed Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012

    Jan 6, 2012
    1
    0
    5
    Hello Everyone,
    My name is Saka. i've been working with a team developing a small application for students. I currently came across some lab simulations that I would like to put in my application, but my android phone here is not playing it. seems the format is not supported or something.
    And this aspect of the application is very important to the users. Anybody in the house who can help me out with this problem?

    Thanks.
    Saka
     

    Advertisement

  2. johnlgalt

    johnlgalt Antidisestablishmentarian
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    453
    Posts:
    9,415
    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2009

    Oct 28, 2009
    9,415
    1,924
    453
    Male
    Graduate Research Assitant | That part time IT guy
    3rd Rock
    First of all, it depends what format the sims are in....
     
  3. BlueBiker

    BlueBiker Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    213
    Posts:
    1,534
    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2010

    Jan 16, 2010
    1,534
    924
    213
    Male
    New England
    Can you tell us more? What simulation are you trying to install, and which phone do you have?
     

Share This Page

Loading...