1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support Print Screen?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by KarinaT, Feb 15, 2011.

  1. KarinaT

    KarinaT Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2011

    Feb 11, 2011
    3
    0
    5
    Student/Economics
    Sweden
    Does anyone know how to printscreen on HTC Desire HD?
     

    Advertisement

  2. {LCD}Stelios

    {LCD}Stelios Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    48
    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2011

    Jan 27, 2011
    48
    3
    16
    Toilet cleaner.
    London
    I don't know if you can or not but you can use Drocap2 which is free on the market to get screenies.
     
  3. jamsebob

    jamsebob Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    6
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2012

    Feb 4, 2012
    1
    2
    6
    Just hold the power button then press the home button.
    No root, no apps!!!
     
    Mamainak and MickSilvester like this.
  4. KingDong

    KingDong Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    476
    Joined:
    May 15, 2010

    May 15, 2010
    476
    35
    43
    London, England
    Anyone else notice that it doesn't always work?
     
  5. MickSilvester

    MickSilvester Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    6
    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2012

    Jan 22, 2012
    6
    0
    5
    Cool...That worked for me....

    Thanks jamsebob
     
  6. McCookie

    McCookie Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    138
    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2011

    Dec 27, 2011
    138
    16
    38
    You'll have to be on sense 3
     
  7. vmatkovic

    vmatkovic Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2012

    Nov 6, 2012
    1
    0
    5
    Hello everyone! Does anyone of you know how to print screen on ZTE Blade?
     
  8. Mehta23

    Mehta23 Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    173
    Posts:
    2,448
    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2011

    Not really, but you posted in the Desire HD section, but the zte blade one.

    I would think hold down the power button and then the home, and then let go of both.
     
    ral likes this.
  9. esandifer

    esandifer Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2012

    Dec 2, 2012
    2
    0
    5
    Male
    i dont think boss man would like the company name

    *Haha. Sorry. That's funny. Yeah, you have to be updated to Sense 3.0, it has a screenshot add-on. Took me until running the update and accidently hitting the home key while holding power to restart. I was very thankful for this, and thoroughly delighted.
     
  10. BrutalUK

    BrutalUK Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    53
    Posts:
    280
    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2011

    Jul 25, 2011
    280
    92
    53
    Male
    Gloucestershire
    Not so...works on ICS roms without Sense.:)
     
  11. Mehta23

    Mehta23 Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    173
    Posts:
    2,448
    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2011

    Well yeah... But.... Yeah....
     

Share This Page

Loading...