1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!
  2. We apologize for the disruption in email services! They are sending out now, but there is a backlog, so it may take a little time to catch up.

Support Problem with Call of Duty: MW3

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by sofiablak, Feb 10, 2012.

  1. sofiablak

    sofiablak Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    73
    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2011

    Sep 19, 2011
    73
    4
    36
    Market Research
    Hello, i download COD: MW3 before few days - When i ran the game 1st time it was working smooth then since then when ever i am trying to play the game it shows application still need 1.7Gb of space to install & run- But I my SD Card already has 3-4 Gigs of empty space so whats the Issue ?????
     

    Advertisement

  2. fuhrl

    fuhrl Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    131
    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2010

    Are you sure you're playing MW3 on your phone? Because I'm pretty sure that the game doesn't exist on Android.
     
  3. paxchristos

    paxchristos Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    68
    Posts:
    455
    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2011

    Aug 27, 2011
    455
    113
    68
    It's out, it's a gameloft game.
     
  4. Mattnc30

    Mattnc30 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2012

    Feb 10, 2012
    1
    0
    5
    I think you will find its Modern combat, not MW3 lol.
     
  5. Xphyle

    Xphyle Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    18
    Posts:
    60
    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2011

    Oct 13, 2011
    60
    13
    18
    AND, it has nothing to do with the CALL OF DUTY series.

    X
     
  6. RustySpoon80

    RustySpoon80 Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    12
    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2011

    Nov 23, 2011
    12
    0
    15
    It is definitely Modern Combat 3 he is referring to. Mine was doing the same, always needed 1.7gb of space unless I had WI-Fi turned on.
    I uninstalled the game.
     
  7. talhaismail

    talhaismail Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    61
    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2011

    Nov 19, 2011
    61
    2
    16
    student
    its modern combat 3, i have the same issue, just connect to the internet and play, itll work :)
     

Share This Page

Loading...