1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

General raplace with 2gb

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by beyarfaj2004, Feb 27, 2012.

  1. beyarfaj2004

    beyarfaj2004 Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2011

    Apr 7, 2011
    14
    0
    15
    hi
    as it has a ddr2 ram
    can i change it with a 2gb one?????
     

    Advertisement

  2. socalrailroader

    socalrailroader Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    156
    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2010

    You can't change the RAM in it.
     
  3. beyarfaj2004

    beyarfaj2004 Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2011

    Apr 7, 2011
    14
    0
    15
    why??
    isn't it the same as a normal pc has???
    thanks
     
  4. kenji57

    kenji57 Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    205
    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2011

    Aug 15, 2011
    205
    30
    43
    N/A

Share This Page

Loading...