1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Refreshing stock browser

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by dhinez, Jun 5, 2010.

  1. dhinez

    dhinez Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    204
    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2009

    Oct 21, 2009
    204
    12
    38
    Sumter
    Has anyone been able to refresh their stock browsers? If so, how did you do it. On my Hero would long press the screen and it would give you the option. No clue on the EVO.
     

    Advertisement

  2. iamfunkyz

    iamfunkyz Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    18
    Posts:
    89
    Joined:
    May 23, 2010

    May 23, 2010
    89
    19
    18
    Chicago, IL
    Top right of the address bar has a small circular refresh symbol.
     
    SniperDroid likes this.
  3. jmxp69

    jmxp69 Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    68
    Posts:
    208
    Joined:
    Feb 26, 2010

    Feb 26, 2010
    208
    121
    68
    Engineering Manager
    Press Menu button, look to the right of the URL bar you should see a broken circle with two arrows: Press it.
     
  4. dhinez

    dhinez Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    204
    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2009

    Oct 21, 2009
    204
    12
    38
    Sumter
    Thanks guys. Appreciate it.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...