1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Tips Removing screens from the desktop

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by gregs887, Jul 4, 2010.

  1. gregs887

    gregs887 Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    73
    Posts:
    296
    Joined:
    Jun 21, 2010

    Jun 21, 2010
    296
    53
    73
    Moorpark, CA
    I was wondering if there is any way to remove desktop screens from sense. I like the way sense looks and functions, but I just don't have enough apps and widgets to fill up all those screens. I've tried messing with LauncherPro but I just don't like the look.

    Thanks!
     

    Advertisement

  2. ScorpDX

    ScorpDX Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    1,642
    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2010

    Feb 7, 2010
    1,642
    375
    163
    I do some stuff and get paid for it...that's all t
    Dallas/Fort Worth
    I only use the center 5. The far left and far right are empty. I don't ever see or think about them that way. Works fine for me.
     
  3. wrecklass

    wrecklass Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    43
    Posts:
    124
    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2010

    Jun 9, 2010
    124
    29
    43
    I'll ask the obvious question. Why not just leave the extras blank and not use them. They don't use battery ;-)

    --
    Sent from my EVO 4G with Tapatalk
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...