1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

(SOLVED)please help me with this zte v9 NZ!

Discussion in 'ZTE' started by Cuetoon, Nov 12, 2014.

  1. Cuetoon

    Cuetoon Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2014

    Nov 6, 2014
    2
    0
    5
    Thanks for your time reading this message

     

    Advertisement

  2. epp

    epp Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    58
    Posts:
    208
    Joined:
    Apr 28, 2012

    Apr 28, 2012
    208
    21
    58
    Boston, MA
    Have you tried a factory reset on the phone? With the phone off, hold down the Power and Volume Down buttons until you see a text menu. Scroll down with the volume button to Factory Reset and press the Power button. You may then have to scroll down and select Yes. Then the software will reinstall the factory image. That should get the phone working again.

    I am otherwise not familiar with that ZTE model, my apologies.
     
  3. Cuetoon

    Cuetoon Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2014

    Nov 6, 2014
    2
    0
    5
    Thanks for the reply.
    I have fixed it by using some sort of a program that is used for that certain device..
    it reflashed the stock rom i downloaded somewhere and somehow fixed the issue.. though i can't get CWM to work.
    Thank you so much for the reply though..
     

Share This Page

Loading...