1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root [T-Mobile] Pac Man ROM - Screenshots ?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by ChristianOrtiz, Jul 29, 2013.

  1. ChristianOrtiz

    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    61
    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2012

    Sep 15, 2012
    61
    1
    16
    Male
    Recording Artist
    Earth
    so I finally got Everything set up and in my opinion its okay, but now how do i take a screenshot with this ROM? ive tried swiping across the screen but it doesnt work
     

    Advertisement

  2. Atma

    Atma Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    533
    Posts:
    6,069
    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2011

    Dec 26, 2011
    6,069
    2,901
    533
    Male
    Survival
    North Carolina
    Does power+home button work?
     
  3. Cory18

    Cory18 Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    33
    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2012

    Jan 20, 2012
    33
    1
    16
    Swiping across the screen is a motion feature of touchwiz. Pac Man Rom is AOKP. So you'd have to go with the power and home button :)
     
  4. vedhed21

    vedhed21 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2013

    Oct 29, 2013
    3
    0
    5
    Hey Christian, I held down power till the power options came up. Screenshot was one of the options.
     
  5. Hashcode

    Hashcode Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2014

    Jan 31, 2014
    1
    0
    5
    Male
    IT - Troubleshooter
    Alexandria, VA
    - Press down at the same time: Bottom volume button and the power option.

    - Profit!
     

Share This Page

Loading...