1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Support trying to update city in weather app...wont work...?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by redraptor, Sep 14, 2011.

  1. redraptor

    redraptor Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    78
    Posts:
    744
    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010

    Sep 6, 2010
    744
    90
    78
    "Fish dude" at PetSmart, Best Buy Mobile Sales Ass
    Much too far from the waves
    Hey guys, I have a simple problem that I cant seem to solve. I try entering my city (Or any city for that matter) into the stock sense weather app and nothing happens. I can type it in but the enter button goes nowhere...what do i do?!
     

    Advertisement

  2. initial_V

    initial_V Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    70
    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2011

    Sep 11, 2011
    70
    8
    16
    Guam
    Make sure you have mobile data or wi-fi on to use that feature.
    Also check "Settings" and then "Location". From there see if "Use wireless networks" is On.
     
  3. redraptor

    redraptor Android Enthusiast
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    78
    Posts:
    744
    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010

    Sep 6, 2010
    744
    90
    78
    "Fish dude" at PetSmart, Best Buy Mobile Sales Ass
    Much too far from the waves
    yep all that is on or workjng...
     

Share This Page

Loading...