1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Root v6 Supercharger... AWESOME

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by b00stzx3, Dec 22, 2011.

  1. jova33

    jova33 Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    153
    Posts:
    1,565
    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2011

    Oct 19, 2011
    1,565
    182
    153
    militar
    El Paso
    Turn off the 3G tweaks. I believe that was an issue when I had the commando.
     

    Advertisement

  2. LimitedRelease

    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    60
    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2012

    Nov 9, 2012
    60
    7
    16
  3. curveman

    curveman Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    17
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2012

    Feb 19, 2012
    17
    0
    15
    Male
    California
    im trying to run v6 script now
    any suggestions on "kernel strength / reboot tolerance" Im not sure whats best
     
  4. r_hippy

    r_hippy Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    58
    Posts:
    153
    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013

    When it dough hit enter /next the script is super smart it will choose the best. Kak

    Rock solid I think it was for kernel strength. Scroll fast. Do all the alignments etc you just run hit enter down the line v6 choose 500hp the middle if I remember it's die hard for the launcher. Good luck. Script is fantastic
     
  5. supercad79

    supercad79 Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    38
    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2013

    Apr 27, 2013
    38
    7
    36
    Male
    After reboot, it worked. Went through the script and waiting for reboot now.
     
  6. firebeet

    firebeet Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    17
    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013

    Dec 28, 2013
    17
    0
    15
    howdy yall, I been trying to run the v6 on my commando, first shot I used startup kit, it said it installed properly.. next was run v6 script, got to end where it asked do you want to reboot and supercharge or whatever, click "Y" , my phone then went into a bootloop.. had to hard key recover and backup after giving it 30 min or so to try booting..
    Second go, I realized after reading this thread the 99supercharge was to be set SU and Boot.. so I ran v6 script without doing the startup bc my current busybox was newer than the one in startup kit, anyway ran v6, set 99 supercharge to root and boot, rebooted.. Again stuck in bootloop
    What the heck am i missing here
    thanks in advance yall

    Oh.. black dog version of v6 too if it makes any difference
     
  7. firebeet

    firebeet Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    17
    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2013

    Dec 28, 2013
    17
    0
    15
    kept playing i dont know if it was a version issue or what the problem was.. tried and older version of v6 and it worked.. now got v6, kak, 3g turbo.. just gotta reprogram my phone for service again to see how data/wifi work
     
  8. catalyst7727

    catalyst7727 Newbie
    Rank:
     #614
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    37
    Joined:
    Aug 2, 2012

    Aug 2, 2012
    37
    4
    16
    Male
    Which version?
     

Share This Page

Loading...