1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

General WhiteWidow question

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by dclay89, Jun 21, 2010.

  1. dclay89

    dclay89 Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    45
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010

    Mar 30, 2010
    45
    0
    15
    How can I get the rotary lockscreen on WhiteWidow 3.2? Anyone know?
     

    Advertisement

  2. cornbreadfarts

    cornbreadfarts Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    58
    Posts:
    429
    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2010

    Feb 5, 2010
    429
    21
    58
    Nashville, TN
    dclay89 likes this.
  3. dclay89

    dclay89 Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    45
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010

    Mar 30, 2010
    45
    0
    15
    4.1 says i'm constantly roaming and apps2SD won't work for me either..
     
  4. kushineris

    kushineris Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    16
    Posts:
    55
    Joined:
    May 15, 2010

    May 15, 2010
    55
    2
    16
    Chicago, IL
    i just tried 4.1 and liked it and did have that lockscreen, but my apps2sd also did not work. And neither did my google voice. So i went back to Evil eris 3.0
     
  5. andrizoid

    andrizoid Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    2,266
    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2010

    Mar 25, 2010
    2,266
    358
    163
    you need to go under settings>applications and check the apps2sd box to get it to work :)
     
  6. dclay89

    dclay89 Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    45
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010

    Mar 30, 2010
    45
    0
    15
    It wouldn't let me check it so I reflashed and it worked.. Still having the roaming problem though.. Suggestions?
     
  7. dclay89

    dclay89 Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    45
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010

    Mar 30, 2010
    45
    0
    15
    Also, even though I'm on 4.1 now my setcpu autodetect is still saying my max is 768.. Did I miss a step?
     
  8. andrizoid

    andrizoid Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    2,266
    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2010

    Mar 25, 2010
    2,266
    358
    163
    did you flash the touchscreen zip?

    and try updating your prl settings for the roaming issue
     
    dclay89 likes this.
  9. dclay89

    dclay89 Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    45
    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2010

    Mar 30, 2010
    45
    0
    15
    yes, I flashed the touchscreen zip
     

Share This Page

Loading...