1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Zeam Home Replacement

Discussion in 'Android Themes' started by JaeWeb, Sep 1, 2010.

  1. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    146
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010

    So I've had it on my phone for awhile and I loved it!! I had to do a master reset and when I went to download it from the Market, it was gone! I can't find it anywhere!! I keep coming up with no results!! I'm super sad because I loved it. Anyone else have this issue or is it just me?? :thinking::thinking::thinking::thinking:
     

    Advertisement

  2. RadYOacTiVe

    RadYOacTiVe Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    163
    Posts:
    1,588
    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2009

    Dec 10, 2009
    1,588
    416
    163
    Male
  3. es0tericcha0s

    es0tericcha0s Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    63
    Posts:
    227
    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010

    Apr 16, 2010
    227
    49
    63
  4. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    146
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010

    Thanks Guys!!! I just found out that the newest release of Zeam is only for 2.0 OS or higher. Of course I'm still running on 1.5 so thats why I couldnt find it.
     
  5. es0tericcha0s

    es0tericcha0s Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    63
    Posts:
    227
    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2010

    Apr 16, 2010
    227
    49
    63
    Ah, ok. So, did that one not work for you then? I can find you an older release that might be more compatible. Let me know. If you're in a hurry for it, or I don't think to check back here, then hit me up on gTalk - es0tericcha0s@gmail.com
     
  6. JaeWeb

    JaeWeb Well-Known Member
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    56
    Posts:
    146
    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2010

    Ok, so I downloaded Barcode Scanner, anyone have the barcode for Zeam Launcher? Thanks guys!!! :D
     
  7. nathan312

    nathan312 Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    63
    Posts:
    395
    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010

    Mar 1, 2010
    395
    25
    63
    Student
    Georgia
    Even if you find someone with the barcode, it won't work on your Cliq...it's 1.5, the app is only compatible with 2.0 and higher...
     

Share This Page

Loading...