1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Tips ZTE Reset Button

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by Motorhead1991, Jul 18, 2012.

  1. Motorhead1991

    Motorhead1991 Android Expert
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    113
    Posts:
    831
    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012

    Mar 7, 2012
    831
    134
    113
    Student, Clearfield Job Corps, Diesel program
    Pasco, WA
    I read something interesting on a post about the ZTE Warp, and discovered that it has a reset button. I looked on my Avail and it has one as well! Over the camera in the upper righthand corner is the reset button.

    [​IMG]
     

    Advertisement

    StoneKy likes this.
  2. stayboogy

    stayboogy Android Expert
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    113
    Posts:
    867
    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012

    Jun 15, 2012
    867
    285
    113
    what could that button possibly do though????

    surely that's not going to factor reset it... or at least i wouldn't think so
     
  3. Motorhead1991

    Motorhead1991 Android Expert
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    113
    Posts:
    831
    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2012

    Mar 7, 2012
    831
    134
    113
    Student, Clearfield Job Corps, Diesel program
    Pasco, WA
    It acts as a backup power button, for when your phone freezes up and won't reboot itself.
     
Tags:

Share This Page

Loading...