Batchgeo website doesn't work on my phoneSupport


Last Updated:

  1. NewArtDroid

    NewArtDroid Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2013
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    12

    Advertisement
  2. Rukbat

    Rukbat Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jan 16, 2012
    Messages:
    10,393
    Likes Received:
    2,892
    Strange. On a Note 3, default browser, no Flash installed, the map shows up just fine. (On Chrome I get a map of the world.) Have you tried a different browser?

    (I tried to look through the source of that ... sorry, but I CAN NOT bring myself to call it a website - it's 1997 code ... but couldn't see why any particular browser would barf on it. They all should, but they seem to make it through the cruft.)
     
  3. doogald

    doogald Guides Guide

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2010
    Messages:
    6,590
    Likes Received:
    1,881
    Have you tried another browser, like Opera Mini, Dolphin, the full Opera browser, etc.?
     
  4. NewArtDroid

    NewArtDroid Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2013
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    12
    I have only tried Chrome since that is the only browser I have on my new Droid Maxx. Good point, Bionic was running a different default browser.
     
  5. NewArtDroid

    NewArtDroid Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2013
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    12
    It started working again with Chrome. Thanks everyone.
     

Share This Page

Loading...