1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

AppBrain on Captivate?

Discussion in 'Android Devices' started by whsbuss, Jul 19, 2010.

  1. whsbuss

    whsbuss Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    23
    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2010

    Jul 17, 2010
    23
    1
    36
    Can you install the appBrain app on the Captivate?
     

    Advertisement

  2. lordmaxx

    lordmaxx Android Enthusiast
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    38
    Posts:
    379
    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2009

    Dec 28, 2009
    379
    24
    38
    sure can...I'm using it more than the market.
     
  3. whsbuss

    whsbuss Newbie
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    23
    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2010

    Jul 17, 2010
    23
    1
    36
    Thanks!
     
  4. keredini

    keredini Well-Known Member
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    18
    Posts:
    88
    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2010

    Jul 16, 2010
    88
    15
    18
    STL
    Don't forget FastWeb Installer as well. Apparently this can get around some of the AT&T app restrictions.
     
  5. SpeKtroNet

    SpeKtroNet Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    7
    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2010

    Aug 18, 2010
    7
    0
    5
    I have it with FastWEb Installer and nothing best than installing from the web...

    ..only drawback, now isnt synchronizing, I have installed so many weird apk's that I think one is affecting the synchronization lol...
     

Share This Page

Loading...