Hi,
I have been geotagging some photos on my pc (initially using picasa 3) for transfer to my mobile, but I am finding google maps is refusing to show them in remotely the correct location (four photos with the exact same gps were spread over the map). I have retagged with a few different geotag programs on the pc and one on my android, but the stubborn map program still won't show the photos correct location.
Has anyone come across this before or know a solution, because it's making me seriously irate right now >.<
Thanks
Wolf
I have been geotagging some photos on my pc (initially using picasa 3) for transfer to my mobile, but I am finding google maps is refusing to show them in remotely the correct location (four photos with the exact same gps were spread over the map). I have retagged with a few different geotag programs on the pc and one on my android, but the stubborn map program still won't show the photos correct location.
Has anyone come across this before or know a solution, because it's making me seriously irate right now >.<
Thanks
Wolf