Testing menu (*#*#4363#*#*)Tips


Last Updated:

  1. GripnRip

    GripnRip Well-Known Member This Topic's Starter

    Joined:
    May 12, 2010
    Messages:
    47
    Likes Received:
    2
    I've seen threads where people have asked how to get the battery percentage or the phone info menu (CDMA trick) seperately but has anyone found a way back into the Testing menu since Froyo took out *#*#4636#*#*? I used a lot of the information in here, the phone info page, the battery information, the battery usage page. I would love to find one simple way back to all of this information.
     

    Advertisement
    vmbgap likes this.
  2. Richard_Danger

    Richard_Danger New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    nothing yet. I am eagerly awaiting tho
     
  3. rufio1969

    rufio1969 Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2010
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    4
    I read in another forum or it might have been here. Go into the Market and download the app called "Network" does the same thing that does.
     
  4. v01rider

    v01rider Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    May 26, 2010
    Messages:
    985
    Likes Received:
    169
    and it seems to be working with froyo
     
  5. vmbgap

    vmbgap Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Likes Received:
    1
    I was looking for this, Thank you!
     
  6. hyperblau

    hyperblau Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    1
    I am looking into this issue now, and I can't find this "Network" app that everyone refers to. Does anyone have a scan or the apk? thanks
     
  7. ScorpDX

    ScorpDX Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2010
    Messages:
    1,642
    Likes Received:
    375
    hyperblau likes this.
  8. hyperblau

    hyperblau Active Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    1
    That site had a link to the Market, where I downloaded it. I would LOVE to know why market didn't bring it up when I searched for "Network". I tell ya, the search feature on Market could use a hell of a lot of work.
     

Share This Page

Loading...