1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Help for Refee M6 1gb ddr android 4

Discussion in 'TV & Video' started by nammen, Aug 25, 2012.

  1. nammen

    nammen Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    9
    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012

    Aug 21, 2012
    9
    0
    5

    Advertisement

  2. maikl1987

    maikl1987 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    5
    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2012

    Jul 10, 2012
    5
    0
    5
  3. mfaay

    mfaay Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    6
    Posts:
    8
    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2012

    Aug 20, 2012
    8
    2
    6
    Just got a link to new firmware for the Refee box (f16ref).
    Did not have time yet to test it, but wanted to share it instantly.

    201209.rar - Uploadingit
     
    Bosniarasta and login63 like this.
  4. login63

    login63 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    5
    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2012

    Sep 12, 2012
    5
    0
    5
    Thanks vm for the update! Revived a dead tv box! Please advise a solution to obtain subtitles in cyrillic. All subs other than English are on Chinese with MoviePlayer. Other players from the store are OK but can
     
  5. IIIEII

    IIIEII Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    1
    Joined:
    Sep 15, 2012

    Sep 15, 2012
    1
    0
    5
    Hi! The firmware download link is broken. Could you upload it again?
     
  6. login63

    login63 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    5
    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2012

    Sep 12, 2012
    5
    0
    5
  7. Bosniarasta

    Bosniarasta Newbie
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    36
    Posts:
    14
    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2012

    Dec 10, 2012
    14
    1
    36
    I know this box is hugely outdated but, I would like to revive it. Anyone could upload (I cant find it) original firm for this box or any other i would appreciate it...
    I brick it and have green light. I flash "MIDNIGHT-RECOVERY-SD-CARD.IMG" with HDDRawCopy.... but it doesn work.
    , It is 1 GB RAM box. Amlogic 8726-M3 – f16ref
    Anyone?
     

Share This Page

Loading...