1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

General Navigation On Bluestacks 3

Discussion in 'BlueStacks Devices' started by sllz, Nov 6, 2017.

  1. sllz

    sllz Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2017

    Nov 2, 2017
    3
    0
    5
    Male
    Hi, I want to ask about the navigation on Bluestacks 3. I created 2 instance for various activities and from both instance, one of them has no navigation menu.

    My question is whether this error or navigation menu can be hidden?

    Navigasi Bluestacks.jpg
     

    Advertisement

  2. heisenberg1

    heisenberg1 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    8
    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2017

    Oct 31, 2017
    8
    0
    15
    Would you mind informing about the bluestacks version you are using?
     
  3. sllz

    sllz Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    5
    Posts:
    3
    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2017

    Nov 2, 2017
    3
    0
    5
    Male
    this the version I use

    BS3.jpg
     
  4. heisenberg1

    heisenberg1 Lurker
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    15
    Posts:
    8
    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2017

    Oct 31, 2017
    8
    0
    15
    Here how it works,

    Case 1:
    • Launch BlueStacks, create instances. There would be no navigation menu in instances.
    Case 2:
    • Launch BlueStacks, create instances.
    • Create shortcuts for instances.
    • Quit BlueStacks and its instances.
    • Launch instance through the shortcut.
    • Navigation menu would show up in the instance, if all the instances are closed.
     

Share This Page

Loading...