1. Download our Official Android App: Forums for Android!

Cant get touchwiz to launch

Discussion in 'Introductions' started by antwainrayy, Nov 19, 2010.

  1. antwainrayy

    antwainrayy Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010

    Nov 6, 2010
    2
    0
    25
    so i disabled touchwiz to see what the other theme was like and its wack.but now when i go to enable tslauncher it has "no defaults set" and the file size is 0.00B? wtf..i need this fixed can anyone PLEASE HELP? the only thing i can click on is "force stop''
     

    Advertisement

  2. Steven58

    Steven58 Reformed PH
    Rank:
     #4
    Points:
    3,933
    Posts:
    32,959
    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010

    Feb 19, 2010
    32,959
    25,351
    3,933
    Male
    Welcome! Did you reboot? If so, and that didn't work, a factory reset should do the trick. You can also ask this in your phone's section or call your carrier.
     
  3. Martimus

    Martimus One bite at a time...
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    843
    Posts:
    19,535
    Joined:
    Jul 9, 2010

    Jul 9, 2010
    19,535
    4,045
    843
    Male
    Engineer
    'neath a cactus
    Welcome to the Android Forums!
     
  4. antwainrayy

    antwainrayy Lurker
    Thread Starter
    Rank:
    None
    Points:
    25
    Posts:
    2
    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2010

    Nov 6, 2010
    2
    0
    25
    thanks i did a hard reset..works fine 5 stars lol
     

Share This Page

Loading...